• Adrenocorticotropic Hormone (ACTH), Plasma

    ACTH measurements are useful in diagnosing disorders of the hypothalamic-pituitary-adrenal system.

    Also Known As: ACTH, Adrenal Corticotropin, Corticotropin

    $97
  • Albumin

    Albumin is the smallest protein molecule in our blood and every single albumin in it is produced in the liver. It is a sensitive indicator of liver and kidney function.

    $29
  • Ammonia

    This test measures Ammonia levels in the blood. Ammonia is produced in the body during the digestion of protein. It is normally broken down by the liver and then passed through the kidneys where it is removed from the body in urine. If any of the body’s natural processes for removing ammonia do not function properly, ammonia can build up causing health problems.

    $45
  • Amylase, Blood

    The major sources of amylase are the pancreas and the salivary glands. The most common cause of elevation of serum amylase is inflammation of the pancreas (pancreatitis).

    Also Known As: AML

    $36
  • Annual Wellness Package

    Our most comprehensive lab test package that includes complete diagnostics of your Heart, Blood, Liver, Kidney, Electrolytes, Diabetes, Thyroid testing and Urine analysis.

    $119
  • Apolipoprotein B

    Apolipoprotein B (APO B) has been reported to be a powerful indicator of coronary artery disease (CAD). In some patients with CAD, APO B is elevated even in the presence of normal LDL cholesterol.

    Also Known As: Apo B

    $65
  • Basic Metabolic Panel

    This panel includes BUN/Creatinine Ratio (calculated), Calcium, Carbon Dioxide, Chloride, Creatinine with GFR Estimated, Glucose, Potassium, Sodium, Urea Nitrogen (BUN). This blood test measures important parameters like sugar (glucose) level, electrolyte and fluid balance and kidney function.

    Also Known As: BMP, Basic Chem Panel

    $29
  • Blood Type ABO Grouping & RHO Typing

    Includes ABO Group and Rh Type, Cord Blood. ABOtype and Rh are needed from cord blood to determine the newborn’s blood type and Rh.

    $48
  • BNP

    BNP is increased in congestive heart failure, left ventricular hypertrophy, acute myocardial infarction, coronary angioplasty, and hypertension. Elevations are also observed in pulmonary hypertension (indicating right ventricular dysfunction), acute lung injury, hypervolemic states, chronic renal failure and cirrhosis.

    Also Known As: B-Type Natriuretic Peptide

    $109
  • C-Reactive Protein, High Sensitivity

    C-reactive protein (CRP) is a non-specific acute-phase protein produced by the liver in response to tissue injury, infection, and inflammation. CRP levels rise as much as 1,000-fold after an acute event, and these high levels can be used to diagnose and monitor acute inflammatory states. Useful in predicting risk for cardiovascular disease.

    Also Known As: CRP High Sensitivity, Cardio CRP

    $60
  • C-Reactive Protein, Quantitative

    Useful in predicting risk for cardiovascular disease.

    Also Known As: CRP

    $60
  • Candida IgA, IgM, IgG

    Candida is a fungal infection. This test checks for Candida antigen and IgA, IgM, IgG antibodies.

    $121
  • Candida IgG

    The Candida IgG test is used to screen for antibodies the body develops in response to Systemic Candidiasis or Candida. Candida is another name for yeast, a fungus which is normally found in small amounts in the body. The immune system normally keeps Candida under control but in cases where a person is sick or taking antibiotics, the yeast may spread, becoming a potentially dangerous infection.

    $79
  • Carbamazepine, Blood

    This test is used to to measure the levels of the carbamazepine in the blood to see if there is a therapeutic amount in the bloodstream.

    Also Known As: Carbatrol, Epitol, Equetro, Tegretol

    $49
  • Carbon Dioxide, Blood

    Carbon Dioxide measurements are used in the diagnosis and treatment of numerous potentially serious disorders associated with changes in body acid-base balance.

    Also Known As: CO2, Carbon Dioxide Total

    $40
  • CBC with Differential

    A complete blood count is used as a screening test for various disease states including anemia, leukemia and inflammatory processes.

    Also Known As: Complete Blood Count

    $30