• Adrenocorticotropic Hormone (ACTH), Plasma

    ACTH measurements are useful in diagnosing disorders of the hypothalamic-pituitary-adrenal system.

    Also Known As: ACTH, Adrenal Corticotropin, Corticotropin

    $97
  • Advanced STD Panel

    Our most popular STD package. 100% confidential. Includes Chlamydia, Syphilis, Gonorrhea, HIV-1/2, Hepatitis C Antibody and Herpes Simplex Virus (HSV)

    $199
  • Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT)

    Alanine aminotransferase (ALT) is an enzyme inside the liver cells. The bigger the liver damage, the more of it will be present in the blood.

    Also Known As: ALT/SGPT

    $29
  • Albumin

    Albumin is the smallest protein molecule in our blood and every single albumin in it is produced in the liver. It is a sensitive indicator of liver and kidney function.

    $29
  • Alcohol CDT

    This test measures the level of Carbohydrate-deficient Transferrin (CDT) in the blood. Transferrin is a protein which helps carry iron through the blood. There are various types of Transferrin and CDT is a type commonly found in people who consume significant quantities of alcohol. Elevated CDT levels are typically indicative of heavy alcohol consumption during the last 2-4 weeks.

    $109
  • Aldolase

    Aldolase aids in the diagnosis of primary disease of skeletal muscle myocardial infarction and viral hepatitis.

    $38
  • Aldosterone Renin Ratio

    The Aldosterone/Renin Ratio Test is used to aid in diagnosing conditions related to irregular blood pressure or hypertension. Results for this test include measurements for aldosterone, renin activity, and aldosterone/renin ratio.

    $169
  • Alkaline Phosphatase

    Alkaline phosphatase is predominantly produced in liver, kidney, and bones. It is an extremely important diagnostic tool for hepatitis, cirrhosis, cholecystitis and many other serious health conditions.

    Also Known As: ALP

    $49
  • Alpha Lactalbumin Allergy

    This test looks for an allergic reaction to Alpha-Lactalbumin by measuring IgE antibodies in a blood sample. A-Lactalbumin is one of the primary proteins found in the Whey of cow’s milk.

    $49
  • Alpha-Fetoprotein (AFP) Blood

    Used in the assessment of risk for the development of hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC) in patients with chronic liver disease.

    $77
  • Aluminum, Blood

    Aluminum has been found as a cause of encephalopathy in patients undergoing prolonged hemodialysis for renal failure. Patients in renal failure lose the ability to filter and excrete aluminum which consequently accumulates in the blood and eventually in the brain and in bone.

    $88
  • Ammonia

    This test measures Ammonia levels in the blood. Ammonia is produced in the body during the digestion of protein. It is normally broken down by the liver and then passed through the kidneys where it is removed from the body in urine. If any of the body’s natural processes for removing ammonia do not function properly, ammonia can build up causing health problems.

    $45
  • Amylase, Blood

    The major sources of amylase are the pancreas and the salivary glands. The most common cause of elevation of serum amylase is inflammation of the pancreas (pancreatitis).

    Also Known As: AML

    $36
  • Animal and Feather Allergy

    The Animal and Feather Allergy Test looks for allergic reactions to animals typically found in rural areas. People can develop an allergic reaction to the proteins found in the dander, feathers or urine of various types of animals. Allergies can take years of exposure to develop in some people.

    $129
  • Annual Wellness Package

    Our most comprehensive lab test package that includes complete diagnostics of your Heart, Blood, Liver, Kidney, Electrolytes, Diabetes, Thyroid testing and Urine analysis.

    $119
  • Anti-CCP

    A synthetic circular peptide containing citrulline called CCP IgG (cyclic citrullinated peptide) has been found to be better at discriminating Rheumatoid Arthritis patients from patients with other diseases such as hepatitis C infection.

    Also Known As: Cyclic Citrullinated Peptide

    $79